Party Awards 2013: List of Award Recipients

  • Print
  • Email

This annual event serves to recognise the many contributions made by outstanding men and women from the Party.

Mr Khaw Boon Wan, Party Chairman, delivered a speech and presented a total of 354 awards at the event, which was held at the Kallang Theatre.

Commendation Medals

The Party is fortunate to have a group of dedicated activists who have put in much time and energy in the service of the Party and the nation. Their consistent contributions over many years have helped the PAP to serve the people effectively and ensure that Singaporeans stay united.

By honouring these activists with the Commendation Medals, the Party recognises their leadership on the ground, tireless efforts and invaluable contributions to the Party.

Ang Mo Kio GRC
Lim How Kim, BBM (Jalan Kayu)

East Coast GRC
Ling Teck Seng Samuel, BBM (Changi-Simei)

West Coast GRC
Kuek Chiew Peng, BBM (Boon Lay)

Dedicated Service Star* Award

The Dedicated Service Star* Award is conferred upon exceptionally deserving members who have served their branch for 50 or more years, the longest service term for any award.

This category is an addition to the existing Dedicated Service Medal requiring 35 or more years of service.

This Award is conferred on Comrade Tay Kwee Huay from Geylang Serai Branch.

Marine Parade GRC
Tay Kwee Huay (Geylang Serai)

Dedicated Service Medals

The Dedicated Service Medal is awarded to Party members who have served for 35 or more years and continue to be active in their branches. The Party recognises their whole-hearted commitment, loyalty and efforts over many long years in doing both Party work and giving guidance to our younger members.

The Dedicated Service Medal honours these activists for being an inspiration for all our Party members.

Aljunied GRC
Lee Bak Lee, BBM (Paya Lebar)

Ang Mo Kio GRC
Liang Chye (Yio Chu Kang)

Bishan-Toa Payoh GRC
Ng Kee, BBM (Toa Payoh East)

Chua Chu Kang GRC
Neo Kim Hing, BBM (Chua Chu Kang)

East Coast GRC
Mohd Yazid Abdullah, PBM (Bedok)
Lee Keng Seong, Steven, PBM (Siglap)

Jurong GRC
Ho Chin Nam, Eric (Jurong Central)

Marine Parade GRC
Tan Phuay Siang, Benson, PBM (Braddell Heights)
Clara Beatrice Roberts, PBM (Marine Parade)

Mountbatten SMC
Tan Ah Chee, PBM (Mountbatten)

Moulmein-Kallang GRC
Mohd Seain Bin Madsom (Moulmein)

Tampines GRC
Kwek Theng Swee, PBM (Tampines East)

Tanjong Pagar GRC
Yit Shue Kee (Kreta Ayer-Kim Seng)

Radin Mas SMC
Tan Bok Seng, BBM (Radin Mas)

Long Service Medals

The PAP has remained successful and cohesive all these years because of its loyal and long-serving members who have stayed the course, through thick and thin.

They did not melt away in crisis. Instead, they pushed onward and rallied for the cause.

They did not flinch from the unglamorous work of tilling the ground between elections. Instead, they made selfless, significant contributions that helped the PAP winning every General Election.

In conferring the Long Service Medals, the Party salutes each and every one of our activists for their unrelenting dedication, hard work and loyalty.

Long Service Medals (Gold)

Aljunied GRC
Chia Lye Huat Stephen, BBM (Eunos)
Ng Beng Chok, PBM (Kaki Bukit)
Santakumar S/O S Pakirisamy (Paya Lebar)
Seah Chin Siang (Serangoon)

Hougang SMC
Ng Chee Tong, PBM (Hougang)

Ang Mo Kio GRC
Ang Ah Choo (Cheng San-Seletar)
Yam Meng Keng, BBM(L) (Jalan Kayu)
Ee Boon Lee (Kebun Baru)

Sengkang West SMC
Chan Seow Keng, PBM (Sengkang West)

Bishan-Toa Payoh GRC
Quah Siew Heng, Patrick (Bishan-East)
Tan Han Kim, BBM(L) (Bishan-North)
Ringo Rengasamy S/O R Velayutham (Thomson-Toa Payoh)
Yeo Eng Sing, PBM (Toa Payoh Central)
Abdul Rashid Bin Hussein, PBM (Toa Payoh East)

Chua Chu Kang GRC
Quah Thuan Seng (Bukit Gombak)
Pang Teck Seng, PBM(Chua Chu Kang)
Song Sin Min (Keat Hong)
Chua Chwee Ngo @ Peggie Chua, BBM (Yew Tee)

Hong Kah North SMC
Ng Puai Keng Catherine, PBM (Hong Kah North)

East Coast GRC
Vincent Poh Say Chian, PBM (Bedok)
Benji Ng Ser Kwei @ Huang Si-Kuai (DR) (Changi-Simei)

Holland-Bukit Timah GRC
Rahayu Bte Kamsan (Bukit Timah)
Poh Hap Seng (Ulu Pandan)

Bukit Panjang SMC
Lim Yong Moi, PBM (Bukit Panjang)

Jurong GRC
Lim Jok Lian, Angelina, PBM (Bukit Batok)
Han Tian Huat (Jurong Central)

Marine Parade GRC
Wong Ngiam Chin Eric, BBM (Geylang Serai)

Moulmein-Kallang GRC
Kwok Tuck Seng (Jalan Besar)
Lim Che Howah, Christine (Kampong Glam)
Lim Tow Koon Eric, BBM (Moulmein)

Whampoa SMC
Ng Lay Tin, PBM (Whampoa)

Nee Soon GRC
N Durai (Canberra)
Koh Teo Boon, PBM (Nee Soon Central)
Yeo Cheng Soon Alex (Nee Soon South)

Pasir Ris-Punggol GRC
Ng Lay Hua (Pasir Ris East)
Pek Bee Hoon, Jaime (Punggol North)

Punggol East SMC
Kamal Bin Ahmad, PBM (Punggol East)
Soh Yong Nee, BBM (Punggol East)

Tampines GRC
Teo Heok Khiang, PBM (Tampines Changkat)
Elendrus Bin Osman, BBM (Tampines West)

Tanjong Pagar GRC
Teo Tee Kiah, Vincent, BBM(L) (Buona Vista)
Shui Muun Hua (Kreta Ayer-Kim Seng)
Mak Chee Khan, BBM (Queenstown)
Wong Fatt See, PBM (Tanglin-Cairnhill)
Ong Choon Peng, PBM (Tanjong Pagar-Tiong Bahru)

Radin Mas SMC
Sim Ee (Radin Mas)

West Coast GRC
Lilian Seng Gek Lian, PBM (Ayer Rajah)
Tan Peng Huat, James, PBM (Clementi)
Ng Yan Huay, Steven, BBM (Telok Blangah)
Tang Yee Kit Samuel, PBM (West Coast)

Long Service Medals (Silver)

Aljunied GRC
Tan Hui Yew, PBM (Bedok Reservoir-Punggol)
Robin Tan Teck Meng (Eunos)
Fatimah Bte Chuni (Kaki Bukit)
Liew-Sim Soo Wah, PBM (Paya Lebar)
Ramachandran S/O Karuppiah (Paya Lebar)
K A Khider Mohamed (DR) (Serangoon)

Ang Mo Kio GRC
Lee Peng Koon (Ang Mo Kio-Hougang)
Tan Teck Ann (Cheng San-Seletar)
Wang Hont (Cheng San-Seletar)
Lam Sey Ngau, PBM (Jalan Kayu)
Chun Koon Oo, Alan, PBM (Kebun Baru)
Khua Kian Loong, Jason, PBM (Kebun Baru)
Low Hing That, PBM (Kebun Baru)
Lee Poon Kay, PBM (Teck Ghee)
Lim Weh Hong, Richard (Teck Ghee)

Bishan-Toa Payoh GRC
Lau Cheng Nam, BBM (Bishan East)
Phun Bee Lay Maureen (Bishan East)
Poh Soon Leong, Roland (Bishan North)
Sem Lin Pak (Bishan North)
Abdul Majeed S/O N M Abdul Kader (Thomson-Toa Payoh)
Han Ah Buay Joanna (Thomson-Toa Payoh)
Tan Kah Wan (Posthumous) (Thomson-Toa Payoh)
Koh Hock Hin, BBM (Toa Payoh Central)
Peck Poh Huat (Toa Payoh Central)
Toh Bee Lan Patricia, PBM (Toa Payoh East)

Chua Chu Kang GRC
Ang Lock Lee, Pearlyn (Bukit Gombak)
Tan Puay Leong (Bukit Gombak)
Sim Boon Yew, PBM (Chua Chu Kang)
Ho Wei Kuo (Keat Hong)
Ng Ruey Yih, Francis (Nanyang)
Lee Yan Peng (Yew Tee)
Lim Tai Sun, BBM (Yew Tee)
Phang Koei Hiong, PBM (Yew Tee)

Hong Kah North SMC
Kumanan S/O Ambikapathi, PBM (Hong Kah North)
Lim Sio Khim Catherine (Hong Kah North)

East Coast GRC
Latiffa Bte Awi (Bedok)
Murugaiah Balakrishnan (Bedok)
Ong Say Kiat, Jason, BBM(Changi-Simei)
Robin Tan Ee Sing, PBM (Siglap)

Joo Chiat SMC
Lim Chor Lan, PBM (Joo Chiat)
Long Khin Suan (Joo Chiat)

Holland-Bukit Timah GRC
Oh Quay Hoe (Bukit Timah)
Toh Sor Yi Nicole (Zhenghua)
Tommy Lin Ming-Chao (Zhenghua)

Bukit Panjang SMC
Ong Chew Piou, PBM (Bukit Panjang)
Tay Bok Hock, Louis, BBM (Bukit Panjang)
Toh Kim Tack, Lawrence (Bukit Panjang)

Jurong GRC
Koh Yong Nam, PBM (Bukit Batok)
Lim Puay Gek (Jurong Central)
Abdul Jalil Bin Hashim (Jurong Spring)
Neo Chew Toh Sally (Jurong Spring)

Yuhua SMC
Kasmuri Bin Sarbin, PBM (Yuhua)
Teo Tian Seng, PBM (Yuhua)

Marine Parade GRC
Koh Yew Aik Alan (Geylang Serai)
Yeo Hoon Chong (Geylang Serai)
Chng Hoon Hoon (Kembangan-Chai Chee)
Jimmy Chua Eng Lye (Kembangan-Chai Chee)
Ong Choon Tee (MacPherson)
Veena Kumari (Marine Parade)

Mountbatten SMC
Lim Nghee Huat, PBM (Mountbatten)

Moulmein-Kallang GRC
Vijay Ramchand Chugani (Jalan Besar)
Fong Chin Meng (Kampong Glam)
Mohamed Lizar Bin Marlian (Kampong Glam)
Tan Wee Cheng (Kampong Glam)
Chua Gek Choo Jenny (Moulmein)
Ng Boo Teck Tony (Moulmein)

Nee Soon GRC
Jayadev S/O K Narayanan Unnithan (Chong Pang)
Ng Poh Choo, Winnie (Chong Pang)
Salmah Binte Nick (Chong Pang)
Goh Ah Mai, Nancy, PBM (Nee Soon East)
Lim Yong Fook (Nee Soon South)
Thirunal Karasu S/O Palaniappan, BBM (Nee Soon South)

Pasir Ris-Punggol GRC
Lee Kuo Chiang, Jonathan (Pasir Ris West)
Tjia Bun Chung Jack, PBM (Punggol Central)
Yeo Lye Hock Frederick, PBM (Punggol South)

Sembawang GRC
Abdullah Bin Ali (Marsiling)
Ng Hock Bee (Mrs Nancy Tew) (Marsiling)
Tan Peck Hoon (Marsiling)
Chan Siak Mui Rosie, PBM (Woodlands)
Ng Puay Yeong (Woodlands)

Tampines GRC
Lim Thien Su Gerald, PBM (Tampines Central)
Ng Chin Fah, Francis, PBM (Tampines Central)
Chua Chim Cher, PBM (Tampines Changkat)
Teo Siew Theng (Tampines Changkat)
Yap Chwee Luan (Tampines Changkat)
Chin Kong Thai, Desmond John (Tampines East)
Mohamad Kahar Bin Abu Hassan (Tampines East)
Lim Hwee Hua Betty (Tampines North)
Luar Eng Guan (Tampines North)
Rajisvary D/O Vairappan, PBM (Tampines North)
Lee Choon Kuay, PBM (Tampines West)
Maslinda Bte Ibrahim (Tampines West)
Teng Siew Choo, Doris (Tampines West)
Yap Siong Bee (Tampines West)

Tanjong Pagar GRC
Ang Tok Seng Edward (Kreta Ayer-Kim Seng)
Koh Hui Hoon (Queenstown)
Lim Tiang Se (Queenstown)
Lee Wee Leong Eugene (Tanjong Pagar-Tiong Bahru)

Radin Mas SMC
Abigail Chay (Radin Mas)

West Coast GRC
Chow Lai Oi, PBM (Boon Lay)
Tan Meng Tiang (Boon Lay)
Foo Yang Chiang Justin, BBM (Clementi)
Koh Chong Huat (Telok Blangah)
Wee Weng Chong, PBM (Telok Blangah)
Chan Sin Chan Anthony, PBM (West Coast)
Sim Seo Lian Pauline, PBM (West Coast)

Pioneer SMC
Cheah Chai Luan (Pioneer)
Wong Weng Kee David, BBM (Pioneer)

Long Service Medals (Bronze)

Aljunied GRC
Han Tat Fong, PBM (Bedok Reservoir-Punggol)
Low Chuan Hoe Henry, PBM (Bedok Reservoir-Punggol)
Tang See Kiong, Adrian (Bedok Reservoir-Punggol)
Fong Voon Siew, Michael, PBM (Eunos)
Sito Pek Chun (Kaki Bukit)
Tieo Jau Seng (Kaki Bukit)
Leong Ton, Michelle, PBM (Paya Lebar)
Tng Kay Lim, BBM (Paya Lebar)
Lee Mei Ling (Serangoon)

Ang Mo Kio GRC
Chua Soon Huat, Desmond (Ang Mo Kio-Hougang)
Lim Boon Hoe@Tan Tiong Yam (Ang Mo Kio-Hougang)
Chong Teng Kok (Cheng San-Seletar)
Harjeet Singh, PBM (Jalan Kayu)
Mohamed Kassim B Abdul Rahim, PBM (Jalan Kayu)
Sahul Hameed S/O M A (Jalan Kayu)
Teo Nguang Hiang, Linda (Jalan Kayu)
Khua Kian Kheng, Ivan (Teck Ghee)
Ng Kian Guan (Teck Ghee)
Pragash S/O Kulasagar (Teck Ghee)
Koh Swee Hong Daisy, PBM (Yio Chu Kang)
Loo Kok Kan, Richard (Yio Chu Kang)

Sengkang West SMC
Chua Koh Hup, PBM (Sengkang West)

Bishan-Toa Payoh GRC
Lee Cheng Chye, William (Bishan East)
Ong Pee Tit, Derek (Bishan East)
Ong Ging, PBM (Bishan North)
Palineselvan S/O Nagappan (Thomson-Toa Payoh)
Leong Wai Hoong, Jason (Toa Payoh East)
Roy Cheng Siew Cherng, PBM (Toa Payoh East)
Sim Kim Ling (Toa Payoh East)

Chua Chu Kang GRC
Esa Bin Abdul Kadir (Bukit Gombak)
Satinah Binte Mohamad (Bukit Gombak)
Joseph Steven, PBM (Chua Chu Kang)
Boh Lai Chee Nancy (Keat Hong)
New Lay Tin Nancy, PBM (Keat Hong)
Mariah Ahmad, PBM (Nanyang)
Er Swee Nguan (Yew Tee)
Tan Chwee Pow, PBM (Yew Tee)

Hong Kah North SMC
Lee Chu Min (Hong Kah North)
Leong Hee Ek (Hong Kah North)
Ng Lai Mien (Hong Kah North)

East Coast GRC
Angie Ng Siew Kin (Bedok)
Chong Shu Fang (Bedok)
Asmat Bin Hassim (Changi-Simei)
Chua Choon Khim Jacqueling (Changi-Simei)
Ang Seng Bin (DR) (Fengshan)
Stella Soh Mui Hong, PBM (Fengshan)

Joo Chiat SMC
Ho Lay Hong, Jenny (Joo Chiat)

Holland-Bukit Timah GRC
Ho Jong (Bukit Timah)
Siew Kwee Yong (Bukit Timah)
Teh Tai Chuan, PBM (Bukit Timah)
Chong Poh Lim, Kevin (Cashew)
Dahlan Bin Hussin (Cashew)
Johari Bin Abdul Hamid (Cashew)
Rani Murugammal D/O Veeraputhiran (Cashew)
Chan Hok Chee (Zhenghua)
Thirunavukarasu Sundaram Pillai (Zhenghua)

Bukit Panjang SMC
Goh Bee Beng, Doris (Bukit Panjang)

Jurong GRC
Rajminderpal Kaur (Bukit Batok)
Symthia Lin @ Wu Ya Xing (Bukit Batok)
Tjendri Anastasia, BBM (Bukit Batok)
Wong Choy Phin (Bukit Batok)
Huang Ai Xia (Bukit Batok East)
Johnny Ng Kwang Hwee (Bukit Batok East)
Lee Chuen Fei (Bukit Batok East)
Richard Ong Chuan Huat, BBM (Bukit Batok East)
Tey Siang Lim, Gerald (Jurong Central)
Husen Bin Arshad (Jurong Spring)
Lim Bee Khim May (Jurong Spring)
Borhan Bin Sahwa (Taman Jurong)
Latipah Bte Mohd Noor (Taman Jurong)
Lee Seow Meng, PBM (Taman Jurong)

Marine Parade GRC
Chua Kah Hwee, Sandra (Braddell Heights)
Goh Bak Heng, Derek, BBM (Braddell Heights)
Koh Tian Poh, Richard (Braddell Heights)
Ng Woo Khoon Jane (Geylang Serai)
Norami Aliza Haron (Kembangan-Chai Chee)
Sim Boon Chai (Marine Parade)
Thya Boon Hin (Marine Parade)

Potong Pasir SMC
Ng Chiew Kiat, Odie, PBM (Potong Pasir)
Or Toh Wat, PBM (Potong Pasir)

Moulmein-Kallang GRC
Lai Kok Heng (Jalan Besar)
Yeo Kok Wah (Jalan Besar)
Goh Lai Leong (Kolam Ayer)
Lee Peck Har (Kolam Ayer)
Cher Soon Chye Lawrence (Moulmein)

Whampoa SMC
Ng Ngiap Khiang, Francis (Whampoa)
Quek Wan Teck (Whampoa)

Nee Soon GRC
Shum Chong Kwai, PBM (Canberra)
Teo Lay Lian (Canberra)
Mohamed Maideen Badarudeen (Chong Pang)
Lian Kiat Chye, Benny (Nee Soon Central)
Barbara Lee Bar Na, PBM (Nee Soon East)
Winnifred Pang Li Eng (Nee Soon East)
Tan Meng, BBM (Nee Soon East)
Harivalsalan Pillai S/O Janardhanan (Nee Soon South)
Ng Tiow Teng (Nee Soon South)

Pasir Ris-Punggol GRC
Chen Hui (Pasir Ris East)
Chia Ti Yu (Pasir Ris East)
Chng Yoke Wah (Pasir Ris East)
Ho Hoon Eng (Pasir Ris East)
Chen Su-Jen (Punggol Central)
Khong Kwok Wai, PBM (Punggol North)
Rasul Bin Subadah (Punggol North)
Tan Kian Hoon, BBM (Punggol North)
Mohd Rashid B Mohd Ismail (Punggol South)
Pang Yong Fatt (Punggol South)
Quek Soon Koon Richard, PBM (Punggol South)

Punggol East SMC
Chng Kuan Wee Andrew (Punggol East)
Chua Geok Hong (Punggol East)
Ng Heng Yeong Christopher (Punggol East)
Png Sor Hoon (Punggol East)

Sembawang GRC
Jeanni Soh Xuan Ci (Admiralty)
Omer Farook S/O Sevatha Maricar, PBM (Admiralty)
Peok Chong Seng (Admiralty)
Letchimi D/O Doraisamy (Marsiling)
Sim Geok Bin Robin (Woodlands)
Thio Hwee Ngor (Woodlands)
Woo Ai Jee (Woodlands)

Tampines GRC
Phoon May Hoe Jennifer (Tampines Central)
Soh Beng Chye (Tampines Central)
Aw Siew Kheng (Tampines Changkat)
Morgan Chua Keng Soon (Tampines Changkat)
Ho May May (Tampines East)
Ng Choon Yeang (Tampines East)
Tang Lay Keng Connie (Tampines North)

Tanjong Pagar GRC
Koh Hong Lan (Buona Vista)
Nai Glenn Matthew (Buona Vista)
Chua Lay Heng (Kreta Ayer-Kim Seng)
Tai Foong Choo Connie (Kreta Ayer-Kim Seng)
Yip Shee Yin, PBM (Kreta Ayer-Kim Seng)
Ang Kian Soon (Queenstown)
Quek Miau Eng Valerie (Tanglin-Cairnhill)
Yeo Kan Kiang Roy, PBM (Tanglin-Cairnhill)
Rosini Mansor (Tanjong Pagar-Tiong Bahru)
Wong Fook Seng Henry (Tanjong Pagar-Tiong Bahru)

Radin Mas SMC
Sally Yeah Bee Lian (Radin Mas)
Vanni Cheong Wan Hoon (Radin Mas)
Wang Tah Ing Margaret (Radin Mas)

West Coast GRC
Charlie Chew Chuan Choon (Ayer Rajah)
Desmond Lim Cheow Tat (Ayer Rajah)
Goh Kian Soon (Boon Lay)
Lim Ser Ying (Boon Lay)
Foong Kwok Choong David, BBM (Clementi)
Subash S/O Saminathan (Clementi)
Wang How, PBM (Clementi)
Yeo Siew Wee, PBM (Telok Blangah)
Hj Shahron Hj Shahar (West Coast)
Soh Lay Keow, PBM (West Coast)

Pioneer SMC
Ku Chee Chiang, William (Pioneer)
Mohamed Feroz Bin Abdul Hamid (Pioneer)
Rujia Binte Ali Shahul Hameed, PBM (Pioneer)

Youth Medals

The PAP awards the Youth Medal to outstanding young activists who have helped the Party stay in tune with the changing times and electorate. To lead the country into the future, the Party must strive to remain constantly relevant to the younger generation and tap their contributions to the fullest.

Young activists play a key role in providing new ideas and in harnessing the energies of the Party's younger members, so as to rejuvenate the Party. They represent the future of the Party.

In giving the Youth Medal, the Party recognises the significant role that young activists play in ensuring the Party's success many years into the future.

Aljunied GRC
Fong Yoong Kheong (Eunos)

Hougang SMC
Liang Wai Mun (Hougang)

Ang Mo Kio GRC
Goh Kah Heng, Ivan (Jalan Kayu)

Marine Parade GRC
Lee Teck Heok @ Lee Junior (MacPherson)

Moulmein-Kallang GRC
Lim Yang Wei Edwin (Moulmein)

Women's Medals

The Party awards the Women's Medal to recognise women activists who have worked tirelessly to keep the Party in touch with the evolving roles and concerns of women.

The Women's Wing gives voice to our women's hopes and aspirations. Their activities and network help the Party reach out to more women, understand their needs and serve them better.

In giving the Women's Medal, the Party recognises the significant role played by outstanding women activists in reaching out to Singaporean women.

Aljunied GRC
Chew Geok Hoon Jennifer, PBM (Eunos)

East Coast GRC
Peggy Wee Swee Tin, PBM (Siglap)

Jurong GRC
Koh Chuey Keen Jenny, PBM (Jurong Spring)

Nee Soon GRC
Lim Soon Boey Ellen, PBM (Nee Soon South)

West Coast GRC
Ang Peng Peng (Telok Blangah)

Sustained Performance Awards and Outstanding Branch Awards

Party Branches play a vital role in upholding and advancing the Party's interests and values. They do so by recruiting, bonding and inspiring their members and serving the people effectively.

Party members help out at MPS and block visits. They also provide useful feedback on reactions to government policies and other issues of the day. Such feedback enables the Party to keep in touch with the ground. Party members proudly hold up the party flag at each National Day Parade.

Branches are assessed on their activeness and timeliness in completing these and other tasks.

The top 10 branches this year are given the Outstanding Branch Awards. In this way, the Party recognises the efforts of the Branch, its leaders and its members.

The Sustained Performance Award was introduced in 2007 to recognise branches which have achieved the top 10 positions for five years consecutively. We congratulate Hong Kah North, Nee Soon South, Sengkang West, Teck Ghee and Yuhua branches which are the winners of the award this year.

Sustained Performance Awards

Branch Hong Kah North (Branch Secretary: Wong Mun Chiang)

Nee Soon South (Branch Secretary: Tan Poh Hua)

Sengkang West (Branch Secretary: Chew Thiam Kwee)

Teck Ghee (Branch Secretary: Ivan Khua)

Yuhua (Branch Secretary: Kam Teck Kwong)

Top 10 Outstanding Branches 2013

Branch Bishan East (Branch Secretary: Ang Leong Chuan, Roland)

Bukit Batok East (Branch Secretary: Ho Thian Poh)

Jurong Central (Branch Secretary: Tan Siang Hui)

Marine Parade (Branch Secretary: Ong Shang Jim, James)

Paya Lebar (Branch Secretary: Ang Pong Tian, Allan)

Punggol Central (Branch Secretary: Lim Hock Lay, Alicia)

Radin Mas (Branch Secretary: Ho Thiam Teng)

Tanjong Pagar-Tiong Bahru (Branch Secretary: Ang Ngoh Ho, Freddy)

Yew Tee (Branch Secretary: Teh Seng Lee, Bobby)

Yio Chu Kang (Branch Secretary: A Marai Malai Maran)

Related posts

Copyright © 2016 People's Action Party. All Rights Reserved
Published by and at the directions of People's Action Party
PAP HQ, Block 57B New Upper Changi Road, #01-1402 Singapore 463057

This website is best viewed in IE 10 and above, Firefox and Chrome.